Genda, Tesshou

Genda, Tesshou

Given name: 哲章
Family name: 玄田
Alternate names: Tessyo Genda, Mitsuo Yokoi, 横居 光雄
Birthday: May 20, 1948
Website:
Member Favorites: 219
More:
Real name: Mitsuo Yokoi (横居 光雄)
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
Blood type: AB

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
gprime70 | Oct 24, 2021 10:39 PM
They killed off a legendary character :(



NobleDaze | Oct 11, 2021 12:32 PM
F kurama


mvinicius_428 | Oct 4, 2021 10:46 AM
F KURAMA WE'LL MISS YOU


fluoxetinumx | Oct 3, 2021 12:23 PM
Kurama!!! :<


kaungkhantoo | Oct 3, 2021 10:39 AM
Thank you for playing our childhood monster.
We will remember you, Kurama.


Temari_Best_Girl | Oct 3, 2021 10:14 AM
KURAMAAAAAA!!!


420LoliPolice69 | Jul 21, 2021 1:07 AM
The voice actor of the best supporting characters


AngeloUchiha | May 20, 2021 2:32 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


DiangeloKun18 | Apr 25, 2021 8:57 AM
Rei's deep voice and Yonko Kaido.


Ao_no_Tengu | Feb 11, 2021 1:15 PM
He voices general G. S. Patton in Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (see the cast closing credits' at the moment when the screen focuses on Shizuka, it clearly says 玄田哲章).
Quite a big role of "supporting character", I would say. Why it is not even listed here?
Do MAL update new anime cast less often than than every 2 months or something? :-(


Write a Comment