Oono, Yuuji

Given name: 雄二
Family name: 大野
Alternate names: Yuji Ohno
Birthday: May 30, 1941
Website: http://www.vap.co.jp/oh...
Member Favorites: 187
More:
Birthplace: Atami, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
steep12822 | Mar 8, 10:56 PM
One of my favorite music composers for anime. I love his jazzy soundtrack!


BoyBegtu | Jan 4, 8:27 PM
Jazz to the max.


iiMischiev | Nov 16, 2021 6:23 PM
Ya like jazz?


donuta | Oct 7, 2021 1:33 PM
god bless him


someonetoma | Jul 8, 2021 4:18 PM
jazz legend


izuna1313 | Oct 19, 2020 8:28 AM
Yuji Ohno? More like Yuji Ohyes!


anime-prime | Sep 21, 2020 11:29 PM
One of the greatest composers to ever live! Long Live Lupin III !


haydenluvsanime | Dec 2, 2019 1:55 AM
waiting for the kool aid man to burst in


bnp | Nov 15, 2019 2:12 PM
Ohyea


Rayl1ght | Mar 31, 2019 9:32 PM
Lupin III ost <3


Write a Comment