Suzuki, Tatsuhisa

Suzuki, Tatsuhisa

Given name: 達央
Family name: 鈴木
Alternate names: Ta_2
Birthday: Nov 11, 1983
Website: https://tatsuhisa-s.com/
Member Favorites: 6,493
More:
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: bicycling, karaoke, reading, games

Tatsuhisa Suzuki is also the vocalist of the Japanese band OLDCODEX under the name Ta_2.

Twitter: @ta2hisa_suzuki
Instagram: @ta2hisa_suzuki
Profile: imenterprise.jp

Married to singer LiSA

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Rock Band OLDCODEX to Disband After Second 'Free!: The Final Stroke' Movie's Theme Song

Rock Band OLDCODEX to Disband After Second 'Free!: The Final Stroke' Movie's Theme Song

Tokyo-based rock band OLDCODEX announced on Monday that they will end activities on April 22, 2022—the release date of the second Free!: The Final Stroke anim...read more

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA, Voice Actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki Announce Marriage

Singer LiSA announced her marriage to voice actor Tatsuhisa Suzuki via her official website and Instagram on Wednesday. Suzuki's agency, I'm Enterprise, al...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Namoonriver | 3 hours ago
All of you guys excusing his behavior just because you have never been married or lived in Japan to know how this affects people socially really need to educate yourselves before flippantly excusing him just because your precious anime won't have his voice in it. Grow up.


idol | Aug 3, 7:11 PM
just wanted to say I miss him so badly .. please come back 😭😭😭


GOATSawMan | Aug 3, 6:55 PM
He cheated on his snaggletooth wife... BASED


Alex-chii | Jul 25, 1:24 PM
I hope to hear his voice as soon as possible in Anime again, I really miss his voice...


DubsSuck | Jul 24, 2:05 AM
Skilled actor with a distinct voice with a lot of character. If his wife weren't a more popular public figure, no one would give a damn about something as trivial as cheating or a breakup. Hope to see him back in the limelight with many lead roles going forward.


Stacias | Jul 17, 1:46 AM
>:)


Attackonfiller | Jun 24, 6:37 PM
Dude got cancelled harder than some pedogakas lol


CaptFredricks | Jun 23, 12:32 AM
I'm so sad he won't be voicing Draken in season 2 :'(

Hopefully his other roles don't get recast...


Aceu_da_weabu | Jun 21, 1:51 PM
yes yes we all know that it didn't go really well with his relationship with lisa, but it should not ruin his work since there are a lot of scandals like this in japan. I personally believe that he is not a great husband BUT, BUT i think he is a great VA and that will not change. i truly hope that he can fix up this problem and apologize to lisa (i hope they can make up since they are both my favorite VA and singer) with that out of the way im truly happy that he has returned and i hope that next time he will keep his hands (and his young one) to his wife and wife only (lets hope).


notshiro17 | Jun 17, 7:29 AM
I like your voice acting especially Ban. it's so sexy, no homo though. Hoping you get more roles in the future <3


Write a Comment