MARiA

MARiA,

Given name:
Family name: MARiA
Alternate names: Mai Mizuhashi, 水橋 舞, メイリア
Birthday: Jan 31, 1992
Website:
Member Favorites: 111
More:
Real and former stage name: Mai Mizuhashi (水橋 舞)
Hometown: Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 152 cm

MARiA (メイリア), gained fame (and two million views) through her vocal and dance work on video-sharing sites, and she served as a guest vocalist at live concerts for Jin (Shizen no Teki-P) and other artists.

Previously a member of Chix Chicks. She's now a member of the duo GARNiDELiA

Note: Not to be confused with the band MARIA

Twitter: @MARiA_GRND
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Doujin Work
add Theme Song Performance (ED [as Mai Mizuhashi])
Freezing
add Theme Song Performance (OP [as MARiA])
Hitohira
add Theme Song Performance (ED [as Mai Mizuhashi])
Kamisama Kazoku
add Theme Song Performance
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
add Theme Song Performance (ED 3 [as Mai Mizuhashi])
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
MiDNiGhT2903 | Jan 12, 1:28 PM
She doesn't look like 152cm from what I see in the live...
Anyways, real cute and AWESOME voice <3


Suzushiro | Dec 8, 2015 8:50 AM
Her height says 152cm. Is that for real or did they make a mistake taking her measurement? She didn't seem that short looking at some of her videos.


Sekaiou | Oct 26, 2014 9:53 PM
Ambiguous <3


Dazed_World | Oct 19, 2014 8:23 AM
I love daze so much..


meika002 | Jul 5, 2014 5:06 PM
daze is my favorite Japanese song after atsukushiki zankoku na sekai


mudri | Jun 7, 2014 2:56 AM
I was hoping that âMARiAâ was an Engrish acronym, like âLiSAâ - âLove is Same Allâ. Daze is good, though.


kesang | Jun 4, 2014 8:34 AM
No wonder why i love Ambiguous so much...but Color still my favourite


TragicRomance | May 14, 2014 1:11 AM
Kagepro OP is really nice.


Mocha96 | May 3, 2014 11:14 AM
Awesome opening for Mekakucity Actors!


SkyFullOfStars | Apr 19, 2014 10:22 AM
Love Kagepro op


Write a Comment