Hikasa, Youko

Given name: 陽子
Family name: 日笠
Alternate names: Yoko Hikasa
Birthday: Jul 16, 1985
Website: http://hikasayoko.com/
Member Favorites: 11,813
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 157 cm
Sports and Hobbies: fashion, basketball, softball

Co-hosts the popular weekly radio show Odoroki Sentai Momonoki Five (おどろき戦隊モモノキファイブ) with Nakamura Eriko.

Married in 2015.

Profile: imenterprise.jp

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Yoko Hikasa announced via her official blog that she got married earlier in the year. She did not reveal the identity of her new spouse. Her notable roles include Mi...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
pxwxr | Jan 8, 8:18 AM
great job with maria, vocals are incredible


Leysoh | Jan 6, 9:39 AM
meeyo


nishant0 | Jan 1, 4:24 AM
i love the fuwa fuwa time mio version


ARK028 | Dec 19, 2021 8:03 AM
sad that she is not the VA for makima but atleast its Hayam saori


Desesperant | Dec 18, 2021 5:50 AM
she's smaller than Mio lol


Controversy | Dec 9, 2021 3:09 AM
let the 'who can make the loudest barking sounds' commence


Luk7sz | Dec 7, 2021 2:54 AM
WOOF WOOF


Desesperant | Dec 1, 2021 12:45 PM
funny voice


TheDerpyVenom | Nov 29, 2021 3:31 AM
ARF ARF ARF ARF

WOOF WOOF


Hxttori | Nov 27, 2021 3:55 AM
Its happening guys her entire media is going to be flooded with barking noises


Write a Comment