Hikasa, Yoko

Hikasa, Yoko

Given name: 陽子
Family name: 日笠
Alternate names: Youko Hikasa
Birthday: Jul 16, 1985
Website: http://hikasayoko.com/
Member Favorites: 9,713
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 157 cm
Sports and Hobbies: fashion, basketball, softball

Co-hosts the popular weekly radio show Odoroki Sentai Momonoki Five (おどろき戦隊モモノキファイブ) with Nakamura Eriko.

Married in 2015.

News

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Yoko Hikasa announced via her official blog that she got married earlier in the year. She did not reveal the identity of her new spouse. Her notable roles include Mi...read more