Wada, Koji

Given name: 光司
Family name: 和田
Alternate names: Kouji Wada
Birthday: Jan 29, 1974
Website: http://wadakoji.com/
Member Favorites: 627
More:
Passed away on April 3, 2016 due to nasopharyngeal cancer.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Digimon Adventure
add Theme Song Performance (Opening)
Digimon Adventure
add Inserted Song Performance
Digimon Adventure 02
add Inserted Song Performance
Digimon Adventure 02
add Theme Song Performance (Opening)
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
add Inserted Song Performance
Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai
add Theme Song Performance
Digimon Adventure tri. 2: Ketsui
add Theme Song Performance
Digimon Adventure tri. 6: Bokura no Mirai
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
add Theme Song Performance
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Digimon Frontier
add Inserted Song Performance
Digimon Frontier
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Digimon Frontier: Ornismon Fukkatsu!!
add Theme Song Performance
Digimon Savers
add Theme Song Performance (eps 30-48)
Digimon Savers the Movie: Kyuukyoku Power! Burst Mode Hatsudou!!
add Theme Song Performance
Digimon Savers: Agumon! Gaomon! Lalamon! Bakuretsu! Jougai Last Battle!
add Theme Song Performance
Digimon Tamers
add Theme Song Performance (Opening)
Digimon Xros Wars
add Inserted Song Performance
Digimon Xros Wars: Aku no Death General to Nanatsu no Oukoku
add Inserted Song Performance
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki wo Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
add Inserted Song Performance
Transformers: Car Robots
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Performer Kouji Wada Dies at 42

Anisong Performer Kouji Wada Dies at 42

The official website announced that anisong performer Kouji Wada has passed away on the morning of April 3 at the age of 42. His family announced that his cause of d...read more

Anime Song Singer Kouji Wada Returns After Cancer Treatment

Anime Song Singer Kouji Wada Returns After Cancer Treatment

According to his blog and Twitter, anime song singer Kouji Wada has returned from his two-year-long absence. He had put his career on hold in order to treat cancer t...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AnimeRider | Mar 24, 8:44 PM
Thanks for creating such amazing songs for us and for digimon, rip.


seppukiri | Feb 13, 2:46 PM
Kii to toberu sa
ON MY LOOOVE
rest in peace Kouji-san.


BliuTiger | Feb 7, 1:41 PM
GOAT


Arthuro-Ray | Jan 23, 7:08 PM
Arrependimento da vida, não ter visto um show dele ao vivo


Blueflare45 | Dec 5, 2020 6:49 AM
May you rest in peace Koji Wada


28012001 | Oct 19, 2020 11:39 PM
I can't take it, he is one of my all time favorite Japanese singer..RIP sir.


D4ark001 | Sep 23, 2020 4:34 PM
F


ZeedMirai | Aug 14, 2020 6:05 PM
Love love love his voice and music.


SkyeMusic | Jul 5, 2020 10:26 PM
F


OtakuFudido | Jun 10, 2020 12:02 PM
R.I.P Lenda


Write a Comment