Martinez, Cynthia

Martinez, Cynthia

Alternate names: Goldie Fawn
Birthday: Sep 15, 1975
Website:
Member Favorites: 94
More:
Birthplace: Houston, Texas

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Order-Sol | Jul 7, 2021 1:08 PM
They don't even try hide her Mexican accent lol.


JapariCafe | Apr 27, 2021 6:03 PM
Her Rinko was bad. If directed better, she could've pulled it off, but she made her sound like she has a sore throat.


AngelBanda1 | May 22, 2020 10:35 AM
Does anyone know what happened to her? Does she still do voice acting?


SoraNaegino- | Apr 26, 2020 5:09 AM
adorable voice, her Sora Naegino was amazingly well done and fitting!!


Yomisuki | Apr 14, 2020 6:05 PM
WOW. Such an adorable voice. Her Illya is amazing, plus a great job with the cousin from Kids on the Slope. I'd love to hear her in more roles.


Cypress- | Jan 5, 2020 2:30 AM
Asahina from Rahxephon had me sobbing!!


watcher257 | Apr 2, 2019 9:11 AM
akina, lina, kaho, akari, kazuko, maya, yuna, shinobu, , ikumi, hikaru, mayu, kanna, noloty, otome, sanae, shizuka gozen , mikako , m1928 , mint


The-Sublimer-One | Apr 23, 2018 5:21 PM
Best Illya. Don't even try to convince me otherwise.


259 | Sep 19, 2017 11:16 PM
You know what, I actually prefer her Illya over Stephanie's.


Spiral-Ascension | Jul 19, 2016 5:22 PM
I liked her as Kanna.


Write a Comment