Kawakami, Tomoko

Kawakami, Tomoko

Given name: とも子
Family name: 川上
Alternate names: Shouko Kawachi, 河内 笙子
Birthday: Apr 25, 1970
Website:
Member Favorites: 450
More:
Died: June 9, 2011.
Birth name: Tomoko Kawakami
(川上 倫子)
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Kawakami Tomoko Passes Away

VA Kawakami Tomoko Passes Away

According to Production BaoBab, seiyuu Kawakami Tomoko passed away on June 9th. She was 41 years old. She had been struggling against ovary cancer since 2008. Direct...read more

VA Kawakami Tomoko Returns From One Year Sick Leave

According to the ED credit of Darker than BLACK - Ryuusei no Gemini episode 9, seiyu Kawakami Tomoko returned to TV anime. She had a surgery in August 2008 and had b...read more

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login