Chen, Ella

Chen, Ella

Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Name: Ella Chen
Chinese Name: 陳嘉樺 / Chen Jia Hua
Also Known As: Ah Hua, Chen Ai La, Jia Hua, MaoMao, HanBao, BaoBei, Ah Fa Fa
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Jun-18
Birthplace: Pingtung, Taiwan
Height: 163cm
Weight: 51kg
Blood type: A
Family: Grandparents, parents, two older sisters, and a younger brother
Hobbies: Playing basketball and PC games
Favorite Singers: Karen Mok, Stefanie Sun,Bon Jovi, Celine Dion
Favorite Actors: Meg Ryan, Robin William
Favorite Accessories : Watches
Favorite Animals: Dogs & Cats
Dislike Animals: Lizard
Favorite Food: Seafood Marcaroni, Mum’s Home Cooked Food
Favorite Colours: Black, White, Dark Blue & Green
Favorite type of show: Comedy, Love, War, Action
Thing(s) she wanted to do most : Have a Concert for everyone





TV Shows

Hua Yang Shao Nian Shao Nu as Lu Rui Xi (CTS/GTV, 2006)
Reaching for the Stars as Ren Jie (CTS, 2005)
The Rose as Zheng Bai He (TTV, 2003)
Magical Love as Juliet (2001)


Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
MaskPanda | Feb 5, 6:37 PM
I think she here because she play in a live version of a manga


tsubasalover | Apr 21, 2011 6:09 AM
If she never voiceovered any anime, then why is she here?


zareba | Aug 29, 2010 2:07 PM
anyone here?


alphasniper152 | Apr 22, 2009 2:06 AM
hi


Write a Comment