Ayaka

Ayaka,

Given name: 絢香
Family name:
Birthday: Dec 18, 1987
Website: http://www.ayaka.tv/
Member Favorites: 49
More:
Birth name: Iida (飯田) Ayaka (絢香)
Birthplace: Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 157cm (5' 2")
Occupation: Singer
Genre: J-Pop
Years active: 2006–2009 (Kouhaku Utagassen as her final performance)
Label: Warner Music
Favorite Artists: Carole King, Dreams Come True, Gavin DeGraw, Hirai Ken, Sheryl Crow, The Beatles, Toby Lightman
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Cross Game
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
The Sky Crawlers
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
NFMaster | Oct 10, 12:01 PM
Crisis Core's ending killed me, and she is one of the reasons why (hehe)


sailormcostume | Aug 23, 8:30 AM
I love many of her songs ^^


dbzmerchandise | Jun 7, 1:13 PM
One of my favourite Japanese singer!


Hikarusuke | Jan 3, 2013 1:12 PM
I love Ayaka just an amazing voice and singer.


GuyFreakz | Jan 16, 2012 11:47 AM
her voice is very cool...
please sing more n more!!!


-Sakuya- | Jun 28, 2011 1:45 PM
Lover her <3


Lorelei | Nov 22, 2010 5:29 AM
Thank you for gracing Cross Game.


Osuuki | May 9, 2010 3:20 AM
o_o deep voice?


shinigami03 | Apr 13, 2010 6:57 PM
She also sung one of the soundtracks of Final Fantasy VII: crisis core entitled "Why". The song was played after Zack Fair died T-T Anyway, her voice was great=]


sugarplumfairy | Feb 13, 2010 5:21 PM
<3


Write a Comment