Wayland, Tom

Alternate names: Dick Tripwire, Genghis Holmes
Birthday: Jul 21, 1974
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
American voice actor, voice director and script writer who works on the properties of 4Kids Entertainment, Central Park Media and DuArt Film & Video. He is the founder of Tripwire Productions.

Twitter: @VanWayland

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
hotsushikun | Feb 4, 2019 12:26 PM
Sad that Tom got in trouble for rape accusation.


Aggron | Feb 7, 2014 10:00 AM
He did a good job when he took over Crow's voice, I didn't even notice the change.


Write a Comment