Kigami, Yoshiji


Given name: 益治
Family name: 木上
Alternate names: 多田 文雄, 多田 文男, Fumio Tada, 三好 一郎, Ichirou Miyoshi
Birthday: Dec 28, 1957
Website:
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Yoshiji Kigami is a Japanese animator and director. He started working at Shin-Ei Douga, later became part of Animaruya and is today affiliated with Kyoto Animation.

He assumes the name Fumio Tada (多田 文雄 or 多田 文男) when working as animation director and Ichirou Miyoshi (三好 一郎) when working as episode director/storyboarder on Kyoto Animation's TV episodes.

(Source: AniDB)

News