Asano, Atsuko

Given name: あつこ
Family name: あさの
Alternate names: 浅野 敦子
Birthday: Sep 14, 1954
Website:
Member Favorites: 124
More:
Birth place: Mimasaka, Okayama Prefecture, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Kazu-chan-san | May 18, 6:52 PM
Tráshy.


ranpo_ani | May 26, 2021 6:28 AM
still hoping no.6 will get an extra chapters wherein nezumi and shion will meet again :(


BxtchfromJOJO | Nov 3, 2020 2:26 PM
Asano-Sensei made one of the best animes/mangas in ZA WARUDO No. 6


stand | Dec 4, 2018 1:09 AM
Yikes. I had forgotten (or rather made myself forget) that the same person who wrote No. 6 also wrote Battery.


solidss | Sep 20, 2017 12:55 PM
Please make a reunion between Shion and Nezumi they deserve a happy ending.
After 3 years as official couple.


Maurits | Mar 29, 2017 2:02 AM
'"No.6" is so good, I'm surprised "Battery" is so negative though. Everyone in that show is bitter, she must either hate baseball or is going through a hard time.' i'm crying about this comment lmao. who knows she DOES hate baseball!

either way, i thought battery was okay, and certainly not 'negative'. try reading the no. 6 novels. i assure you, battery is an optimist heaven compared to that.


Gridfire | Oct 8, 2016 6:51 PM
Why?


wicked_liz | Sep 4, 2016 7:00 PM
"No.6" is so good, I'm surprised "Battery" is so negative though. Everyone in that show is bitter, she must either hate baseball or is going through a hard time.


cyaMAL | Aug 24, 2016 8:17 AM
those teeth


K4IZER | Aug 13, 2016 8:42 PM
I admire you Asano san, thank you very much for N6, please take care of us with battery.


Write a Comment