Ushio, Souji

Given name: そうじ
Family name: うしお
Alternate names: 鷺巣 富雄, Tomio Sagisu
Birthday: Dec 4, 1921
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Real name: Sagisu Tomio (鷺巣富雄)
Birth place: Tokyo
Date of death: March 28, 2004

Animator, mangaka, tokusatsu producer, and founder of production company P Productions.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
D4ark001 | Dec 21, 2021 12:17 PM
PN neles


Write a Comment