Tokoro, George

Tokoro, George

Given name: ジョージ
Family name:
Alternate names: Tokoro Jouji, Haga Takayuki
Birthday: Jan 26, 1955
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Tokoro George is the stage name of Japanese talent, singer-songwriter, comedian, Master of Ceremonies, and essayist Haga Takayuki (芳賀隆之).

Born in Tokorozawa, Saitama, he attended Takushoku University's Commercial Science class.

In 1990 he produced an animated comedy OVA by the name Tonari no Tokoro.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
add
Fujimoto 
Supporting 
Fujimoto
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo (TV)
add Theme Song Composition (ED 4)
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo (TV)
add Theme Song Performance (ED 4)
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo (TV)
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED 4)
Otoshidama
add Theme Song Lyrics
Otoshidama
add Theme Song Composition
Tonari no Tokoro
add Executive Producer
Tonari no Tokoro
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tonari no Tokoro
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Tonari no Tokoro
add Character Design
Tonari no Tokoro
add Planning
Tonari no Tokoro
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
MegumiInoue | Dec 9, 2010 1:10 AM
I love his voice~ ^^


Origa-san | Aug 22, 2010 10:55 AM
he has a nice voice ^^


Lucena | Jul 8, 2010 8:05 PM
This guy is also the Japanese voice for Buzz Lightyear in the Toy Story movies. Fujimoto is Buzz Lightyear.

Now let that sink in for a little bit...


Write a Comment