Hoshii, Nanase

Hoshii, Nanase

Given name: 七瀬
Family name: 星井
Alternate names: Yuma Hoshino, 星野 由真
Birthday: Nov 14, 1988
Website: http://www.fit-fan.co.j...
Member Favorites: 17
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Tochigi Prefecture, Japan

Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies
Skills & abilities: Drawing pictures, playing sports
Voice Acting Roles
Kemono no Souja Erin
add
Erin 
Main 
Erin
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Capeta
add Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Magnord | May 15, 2:10 PM
Okaaa-saaaaaaaaaaan


abdulaziz1 | May 6, 8:59 PM
Was really impressed with her voice. Eren is one of the most fantastic female characters I've seen in anime. Her voice was great!


SlightWeeb | Mar 2, 8:07 AM
The main role in a year long production, then voiced nothing ever again. Bizarre.


Greyleaf | May 14, 2019 6:10 AM
I completely disagree with the comments regarding her performance for Erin as an adult. There wasn't a single moment in which I felt a lack a passion in her voice acting, and I personally have nothing but praise for her bringing my favorite protagonist of all time to life.

As for those who say that she's a "first-timer", no. She's primarily a singer, but has also had many film/TV roles over the years. This definitely wasn't her only gig in the entertainment industry.


Maronise | Mar 12, 2018 11:42 PM
I KNEW IT !
Once I glance at her picture I sensed " I've saw her somewhere ? "
She was in J-Drama : Life as Tomoko Hirose.

One of my favourite J-Drama ever !


FLAUDIBLE | Feb 7, 2018 1:17 PM
really comforting/simple voice as a child, reminded me of yuujin monogatari


Kadmos1 | Jan 19, 2018 8:02 AM
I will chime in with the thing about a lackluster performance about adult Erin. Hoshii-san could have deepened the voice a bit or they get another seiyuu for adult Erin.


Buo | Sep 10, 2016 7:31 AM
It's a real shame they chose her to voice such a good character. She did a decent job when Erin was a kid, but her performance was incredibly underwhelming when Erin became an adult.

She failed to bring her character to life when it was needed, always felt very monotonous and dull making it a drag to listen to her most of the time.

Maybe they thought her voice was fitting, but giving such an important role to a first-timer (and apparently last-timer) was a mistake.


DannyTheDonkey | Dec 23, 2015 7:47 AM
Only one role


Gridley | Dec 13, 2015 10:41 PM
I love your voice, you deserves more roles.


Write a Comment