Stevens, Eileen

Stevens, Eileen

Alternate names: Julie Francis
Birthday: Jan 7, 1982
Website: http://www.eileensteven...
Member Favorites: 12

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
muffinmagic978 | Oct 2, 2021 11:59 AM

https://twitter.com/poke_retro/status/1444342147663208450

Sorry Everybody, I made a False alarm and mistake, I guess I should start listening the Fan's Prayers and outcry more often, It's good to have Eileen Stevens back in Pokemon


muffinmagic978 | Jun 13, 2021 5:43 AM
Incase if she wont come back
for all of you who have been watching the English Dub of Pokémon Journeys: The Series and check on the website of https://serebii.net/ Iris is going to be making her appearance but the English Dub wont happened for a while, but with Eileen Stevens Gone, what do you think about Cassandra Lee Morris playing Iris, It makes a lot of sense, because this is why; Cassandra was a former veteran in New York who used to work in 4Kids,and Eileen filled in for her when she moved to LA playing all of her Yu-Gi-Oh! Roles. So I think Cassandra can return the favor for her. What do you think?


watcher257 | Sep 19, 2019 5:02 AM
belldandy, beltorchika


abulkabul | Oct 11, 2018 4:59 AM
" You're such a kid! "
you're pathetic


HeroicIdealism | Dec 27, 2015 5:44 PM
Her voice as Belldandy is truly wonderful~


Cludensyo | Nov 14, 2015 12:52 AM
Petition to make Eileen Stevens' voice an option for GPS. Please make it happen.


mysong12 | Jun 14, 2014 8:18 PM
Loved her Belldandy voice acting, very well done.


mattskell | Jun 4, 2013 10:46 AM
She has a Great Voice but Every time I hear her voice in a series I can't help but her the annoying sound of Iris " You're such a kid! "


Smochi | Jun 30, 2011 6:15 PM
haven't seen her in anything but two episodes of Pokemon BW, but she's a pretty good Iris. Fairly similar to the original even if I don't OMG LOVE her like I do Aoi Yuuki :P


Anime_Convert | Oct 6, 2010 9:27 PM
Belldandy = best voice ever.... period.


Write a Comment