Yuuki, Aoi

Given name:
Family name: 悠木
Alternate names: Aoi Yabusaki, 八武崎 碧, 八武﨑 碧
Birthday: Mar 27, 1992
Website: http://aoimania.com/
Member Favorites: 26,303
More:
Birthplace: Chiba Prefecture
Height: 145 cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Writing books, drawing
Sports: Skiing, snowboarding
Specialty: Reading aloud, tongue twisters

She won Best Main Female Seiyuu Award in 6th Annual Seiyuu Award.

She has released two mini-albums: Petit Pas (プティパ) on March 28, 2012 and Meriba (メリバ) on February 13, 2013.

Forms duo Petit Milady with Ayana Taketatsu.

Twitter: @staff_aoi
Profile: jvcmusic.co.jp/aoiyuki/

Pro-fit

columbia.jp/yukiaoi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the 2018 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

19,542 views

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

Get a FREE ★5 unit, special equipment, chat stickers, and more in the epic anime RPG Grand Summoners!

by MAL_editing_team

10,083 views

Advertorial
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
corey0_0 | Nov 26, 11:39 PM
daishouri


Controversy | Nov 23, 11:14 PM
good voice range


Dhil-J | Nov 14, 9:35 AM
LEGEND


nico0820 | Nov 13, 9:05 AM
@ODST-300 yep can't wait to see it!


ODST-300 | Nov 11, 6:44 PM
In response to nico0820, according to the news you shared, she is not only going to do the voice of the mc but of the entire cast, if it goes well it will be tremendous.
link: https://natalie.mu/comic/news/451448


nico0820 | Nov 10, 5:34 PM
Aoi Yuuki new (main) voice role

https://natalie.mu/comic/news/451448


gprime70 | Oct 26, 4:43 AM
Great VA. really enjoy her voice!

I really need to remember her name, like I do with Kana 😍


koneb_voc | Oct 20, 9:12 AM
i like her voice


CataOrShane | Oct 18, 2:30 PM
I thought she could do one voice. I thought wrong. She's a legend!


Fafette | Oct 8, 1:44 PM
Her roles are so diverse and she is putting so much heart in them, it's always a pleasure to hear her in a show, and with her current role as Biwa from Heike Monogatari, she is once again proving how incredibly talented she is


Write a Comment