Adachitoka,

Given name:
Family name: あだちとか
Alternate names: Adachi Toka, 安達, 渡嘉敷
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 458
More:
Adachitoka consists of two female mangaka, from which the name is derived:

Adachi (安達) - foreground characters illustrator
Birthday: December 14
Birthplace: Yamagata Prefecture, Murayama

Tokashiki (渡嘉敷) - background illustrator
Birthday: November 28
Birthplace: Okinawa Prefecture, Naha

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Noragami
add Original Creator
Noragami Aragoto
add Original Creator
Noragami Aragoto OVA
add Original Creator
Noragami OVA
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Alive: Saishuu Shinkateki Shounen
add Art
Noragami
add Story & Art
Noragami: Awase Kagami
add Story & Art
Noragami: Shuuishuu
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
hakiyu | Jul 13, 6:43 AM
goats


PopeAyaya | Dec 31, 2020 9:06 PM
if 2003 is her birth as person and not as writer, she need to win some award


sugalovebot | Aug 31, 2020 7:45 PM
i hope yall are reading the "more" section correctly- it wouldve been cool if the mangaka was 17 years old but this is a group of 2 female mangakas who've debuted since 2003-


acher | Jun 18, 2020 6:20 AM
MEGAMI!!


Aleh_Poersch | Jun 3, 2020 12:02 PM
I think Adachitoka is the group created in 2003


yaboiTheOtaku | May 12, 2020 2:05 AM
the youngest mangaka was an female artist , she was only 13 years old !!


TrueHakan | Apr 27, 2020 2:36 AM
The birthday is the date when they published their first manga. When Adachitoka was born/created not the actual authors.


SaykoBoss | Apr 2, 2020 12:33 PM
birthday 2003 ?!?!?!?!


Tsuna10vongola | Mar 4, 2020 2:10 PM
The pic is from Adashi or Tokashiki?


Alienekoo | Oct 19, 2019 10:43 PM
boi is what up with the new chapters. Author is not giving a break anymore.


Write a Comment