Gibu, Yuuko

Given name: ゆう子
Family name: 儀武
Birthday: Jan 28, 1981
Website: http://ameblo.jp/gibuyou/
Member Favorites: 24
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Yonabaru, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Yuko Gibu (儀武 祐子)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yuko Gibu Announces Pregnancy

Seiyuu Yuko Gibu Announces Pregnancy

Seiyuu Yuko Gibu has announced via her official blog on October 26 that she is five months pregnant. Gibu is known for her main roles in Tamayura and Aoi Hana as Mao...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jan 27, 2:43 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Jan 28, 2021 2:23 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jan 28, 2020 12:52 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


tsubasalover | May 2, 2019 5:44 AM


Rayl1ght | Mar 18, 2019 7:41 AM
Kenshirou
What? xD


AngeloUchiha | Jan 29, 2019 9:47 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


watcher257 | Aug 17, 2018 3:04 PM
mana, akai,


AngeloUchiha | Jan 28, 2018 11:24 AM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Megajyms | Jan 27, 2018 10:25 AM
お誕生日おめでとうございます、 儀武ゆう子 (儀武祐子)さん!『37歳』。Happy birthday Yuko san! (37) =)


Megajyms | Jan 27, 2017 10:30 AM
お誕生日おめでとうございます、儀武ゆう子さん! 『36歳』。Happy birthday Yuko! (36). =)


Write a Comment