Morioka, Hideyuki


Given name: 英行
Family name: 守岡
Alternate names: Kouhei Kamisaka, 神坂 公平
Birthday: Jun 10, 1971
Website:
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Morioka Hideyuki is an animator born in Fukushima Prefecture, Japan. He was formerly belonging to Gainax and belongs now to Shaft.

(Source: AniDB)

Twitter: @h91XpCBZXZMAsQr

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Mango-man-dangO | May 17, 2020 12:54 AM
Great character designer, i loved his work on fire force


mugi | Oct 26, 2016 1:36 PM
Should have done Zaregoto for sure.


Koybz | Aug 19, 2016 10:21 AM
Shaft/Aniplex should've let him do Zaregoto's designs. Kizu's designs are beautiful.


Xmax360 | Aug 19, 2016 5:10 AM
Hope Shaft will give him more work. Absolutely love his SZS and Kizu designs.


Write a Comment