Aikawa, Shou

Given name:
Family name: 會川
Alternate names: Noboru Aikawa, Kurou Hazuki, 葉月 九ロウ, 三陽 五郎, 伊坂秀樹, 小山田 風狂子
Birthday: 1965
Website:
Member Favorites: 44
More:
Born: Noboru Aikawa
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Oy Vey! 10+ Jewish Characters in Anime!

Oy Vey! 10+ Jewish Characters in Anime!

The Jewish population in Japan may be tiny (IT'S UNDER 9000!), but there's a long history of exchange between Jewish and Japanese culture. Here's some historical background and a list of stand-out Jewish characters in anime, manga, and light novels.

by

82,940 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Silvering | Aug 29, 9:34 PM
Took a generic and clitche source material and turned it into something extremely unique and multilayered.

FMA 03 is one of a kind, too bad Brotherhood exists.


Alriven | Mar 2, 5:49 AM
OST and Lust & Sloth's characterisation was done better in FMA 2003. Brotherhood beats the hell out of the former in almost every other aspect. People who can't find the height joke funny just have a broken sense of humour.


Boogieslayerbop | Feb 2, 11:20 AM
Gave fma more layers, intrigue and even cut out the height jokes - how could I not be thankful


Crack | Jan 23, 10:25 PM
yk this mans ghetto when he got dog soldier and angel cop in his credits


Crack | Jan 23, 10:19 PM
facts brotherhood is ass compared to 2003


Zahraung | Nov 9, 2021 1:40 PM
↓ Look at this silly.


Kryptonot_7471 | Oct 12, 2021 7:38 AM
FullMetal Alchemist is a Masterpiece that is miles better than Brotherhood and people who disagree are stupid.


ohohohohohoho | Jul 24, 2021 9:46 PM
I find missing writing credits for this dude all the time, though I don't think any of the ones I've added have been updated yet. Doesn't help that he writes under like 5 dif names and lots of the shows he worked on are older/less popular, I guess. Anyway he's the man.


MaoujiProd | Apr 26, 2021 3:27 PM
FMA 2003 and Genocyber are fucking shit. Kamen Rider Blade is cool, though.


Theo1899 | May 27, 2020 12:26 AM
B A S E D


Write a Comment