Jaffe, Taliesin

Jaffe, Taliesin

Alternate names: Talis Axelrod, T. Axelrod
Birthday: Jan 19, 1977
Website: http://taliesinjaffe.com/
Member Favorites: 178
More:
An American voice director, script writer, voice actor, and former child actor. He is known for directing and writing many English language anime titles for New Generation Pictures, most notably R.O.D the TV and Hellsing. He is also co-directing BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad with Christopher Bevins for FUNimation. Jaffe has also written many articles and spoken as a guest lecturer at universities and libraries.

Twitter: @executivegoth
IG: executivegoth

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login