Chiang, Li-mei

Chiang, Li-mei

Given name: リーメイ
Family name: チャン
Alternate names: Satomi Toyohara, 豊原 里美, Mato Chiang
Birthday: Feb 2, 1982
Website: http://www.loveandlight...
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Chiang Li-mei is a half-Japanese, half-Taiwanese actress.

Blog: http://chianglimeiofficial.blog.fc2.com/
Twitter: @matochiang
Voice Acting Roles
Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
add
I-Pin 
Supporting 
I-Pin
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! Special
add
I-Pin 
Supporting 
I-Pin
Sora no Manimani
add
Hatori, Haruko 
Supporting 
Hatori, Haruko
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's
add
Nagisa, Carly 
Supporting 
Nagisa, Carly
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
HotaruKiryu | Aug 18, 4:12 PM
According to TV Tropes (Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's):

In 2015, news came out that the reason for a lot of the plot changes made in Season 2 could be attributed to the same, strange reason. Carly's season one voice actress was discovered to be a member of a dangerous cult (Roma Sophia cult) that was under investigation in Japan at the time, which led to her being fired and the production staff panicking to cover up anything that might make the series seem pro-cult. Thus, Yliaster was retconned to being founded not by mystics in the past but time travelers from the future who went back to the past, Carly's entire arc was excised and she was Demoted to Extra, and the Psychic Duelists, who were actually a cult, simply vanished without explanation, leaving poor Aki without a plot of her own for the majority of the second season.


vikki7783 | Aug 7, 2015 12:37 AM
I-Pin <3


6Nozoeli9 | Jun 30, 2014 4:54 PM
Kawaii ~`*^*`


VanillaSweety | Aug 31, 2013 1:44 AM
@yuki949, she is mix but she live in japan since kid so she dunnoe abt chinese.


NO7A | Apr 25, 2011 8:45 AM
I-pin is annoying as hell and her voice is more annoying too


suzune1 | Nov 25, 2010 6:24 PM
OOH!! She so adorable! I-pin!
Lambo dame! Hahaha~~


SomaHeir | Oct 9, 2010 7:30 PM
i wonder why they change Carly's voice to Aki Kanada?

i mean Mrs Chan, Li Mei is perfect for this role

oh well :(


SomaHeir | Aug 24, 2010 12:26 PM
Carly :) such a lovely voice.

we need more roles with her =)


yuki949 | Aug 1, 2010 9:37 PM
Her name is chinese but it only says japenese here.


zenith_kim94 | Jul 3, 2010 10:05 AM
chinese


Write a Comment