Sasaki, Youko

Given name: 瑶子
Family name: 佐々木
Alternate names: 佐々木 庸子
Birthday: Jan 2, 1975
Website:
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Sasaki Youko was born on January 2, 1975 in Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan. She is an actress, voice actress and narrator formerly affiliated with the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society. Her previous stage name was 佐々木庸子 (same reading).

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jan 1, 2021 1:50 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jan 3, 2020 4:26 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jan 3, 2019 2:51 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


watcher257 | Oct 21, 2017 7:21 AM
speak that clingish I don't mind
shenhua, janet, cammy, haruka


MakiOnaga | Aug 13, 2014 6:34 PM
Shenhua fans! <3


WhatsNext | Jun 13, 2013 1:05 PM
Lmao.. Hilarious oriental voice of Shenhua.


Foyn | Jul 19, 2011 6:15 PM
Shenhua :$


MrWeaver | Jan 21, 2011 9:39 AM
Dat voice.


VARIAchan | Oct 12, 2010 10:58 PM
Shenhua. <3


Write a Comment