D'Aguillón Jr., Pedro

D'Aguillón Jr., Pedro

Alternate names: Pedro de Aguillón Lozano
Birthday: Nov 22, 1947
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
He was a mexican announcer, director and dubbing actor, son of the late actor Pedro D'Aguillón, he was known as one of the first voices of Freddy Krueger in A Nightmare on Elm Street, the usual voice of Dan Aykroyd, and the voice of Willie Tanner in ALF.

He passed away on February 3, 2022 at the age of 74 due to complications from COVID-19.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News