Buchholz, Bob

Alternate names: Robert Wicks, Rich Buckloid, Robert Buchholz
Birthday: Jun 1, 1957
Website: https://www.linkedin.co...
Member Favorites: 18
More:
Birthplace: Norwalk, Connecticut

Robert Buchholz is an American voice actor, writer, story editor, and voice director. He has provided numerous voices for anime and video games. He is also the owner of Spliced Bread Productions.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
JermaineM | Apr 27, 5:50 PM
Reference:
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0118176/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1
*In the process of double checking all credits. Need help. DM


Mugen199 | Jun 16, 2021 8:03 PM
Connecticut boys lets goooo


chucky348 | Dec 21, 2020 6:35 PM
This comment section is on hiatus


chucky348 | Dec 21, 2020 6:35 PM
epic chad


Elfhugger | Apr 13, 2018 2:30 PM
I also want to say that he voiced a character in Violet Evergarden, S1:E5, at the very beginning. Claudia Hodgins is talking to a military officer, sounds just like Mr. Buchholz. I think he also did the voice of the guard that drops Violet off at the palace. That one i'm less sure of.


watcher257 | Feb 10, 2018 11:04 AM
gene, hub, zenki, pazu,


GGodHand | Feb 26, 2015 2:08 AM
Excellent work as Gene Starwind! Why is this guy not in every dubbed anime? His voice acting is top tier!


charmecia5 | Mar 22, 2011 11:30 PM
Yeah gene Starwind! I Love YOU!


CloudySkies3 | Jul 12, 2010 10:22 PM
He did and absolute amazing job as Hubb. I haven't seen the others yet, but wow. He was fantastic


WingZero1223 | Jul 9, 2010 5:19 AM
Hubb, Beck, Gene, & Pazu? so epic.


Write a Comment