Lindsay, Michael

Lindsay, Michael

Alternate names: Dylan Tully
Birthday: Jul 2, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 32

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2008
Supporting 
8439 Favorites 
Urahara, Kisuke
add
TV, Spring 2008
Supporting 
19 Favorites 
Tamaki, Shinichirou
add
Movie, 2007
Supporting 
8439 Favorites 
Urahara, Kisuke
add
TV, Winter 2007
Supporting 
194 Favorites 
Kankurou
add
Movie, 2006
Supporting 
8439 Favorites 
Urahara, Kisuke
add
TV, Fall 2006
Supporting 
19 Favorites 
Tamaki, Shinichirou
add
TV, Spring 2006
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Gotsumon
add
Movie, 2005
Supporting 
194 Favorites 
Kankurou
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
8439 Favorites 
Urahara, Kisuke
add
TV, Spring 2003
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Genesis, Apollo
add
TV, Fall 2002
Supporting 
194 Favorites 
Kankurou
add
TV, Fall 2001
Main 
10 Favorites 
Kodama, George
add
Movie, 2001
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Taxi Driver
add
TV, Summer 2001
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mujo, Kyoji
add
Movie, 2001
Supporting 
62 Favorites 
Kido, Jou
add
TV, Spring 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Rollbar
add
TV, Spring 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Skid-Z
add
TV, Spring 2000
Supporting 
62 Favorites 
Kido, Jou
add
Movie, 2000
Supporting 
62 Favorites 
Kido, Jou
add
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Akiyama, Wataru
add
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Police Reporter
add
TV, Spring 1999
Main 
62 Favorites 
Kido, Jou
add
Movie, 1999
Supporting 
62 Favorites 
Kido, Jou
add
OVA, 1998
Main 
0 Favorites 
Rick
add
TV, Spring 1998
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Weapon Shop Owner
add
TV, Spring 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Decker
add
Movie, 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Cham Manager
add
TV, Winter 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Terry
add
TV, Winter 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tobigera
add
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tsukayama, Yutarou
add
TV, Spring 1994
Main 
82 Favorites 
Matsuura, Yuu
add
Movie, 1988
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Yamagata
add
Movie, 1982
Main 
910 Favorites 
Ray, Amuro
add
Movie, 1981
Main 
910 Favorites 
Ray, Amuro
add
Movie, 1981
Main 
910 Favorites 
Ray, Amuro
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
8000fknime-7118 | Sep 4, 10:17 AM
RIP


AlessiCo | Aug 29, 8:23 PM
rip


Grey_Gods | Oct 17, 2020 4:25 AM
Rest in peace


prepare4trouble | Mar 28, 2020 8:31 PM
RIP.

He was great as Joe.


MrRyanNess | Dec 23, 2019 12:59 AM
RIP


miss-bluerose | Sep 9, 2019 11:03 AM
Rest in peace.


Curiouswanderer | Sep 9, 2019 10:40 AM
RIP Yuu :(


MrChrisDynamite | Sep 1, 2019 12:15 PM
Rip Kankuro


minikemon | Aug 31, 2019 11:10 PM
Rest in peace.
Bleach was such a big part of my childhood, loved his voice for Urahara.


AkaneSenpai | Aug 31, 2019 10:08 PM
RIP


Write a Comment