Kitahara, Sayaka

Kitahara, Sayaka

Given name: 沙弥香
Family name: 北原
Birthday: Nov 29, 1993
Website: http://www.kenproductio...
Member Favorites: 28
More:
Kitahara Sayaka was a member of Hello! Project as a member of MilkyWay and as a Hello! Pro Egg.

Nickname: Saaya
Birth Place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 164cm (5'4.6")
Favorite Color: Strong Pink
Favorite Food: Sweets
Least Favorite Food: Pork, spicy food
Likes: Rhinestones
Hobbies: Cooking, singing, collecting hand towels
Specialty: Tennis
Aiming For in Hello! Project: Yoshizawa Hitomi
Hello! Project Groups: Hello! Pro Egg (2004-2015), MilkyWay (2008-2009)

She is the tallest Hello! Pro Egg member, and has two cats (Nyanta and Koko-chan) and a hamster (Hamu-chan)

She graduated Hello! Pro Egg and officially concentrate on seiyuu on 2016.

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sayaka_kitahara

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Nov 29, 2021 1:49 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 28, 2020 12:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


watcher257 | Feb 12, 2020 1:29 PM
mary


bnp | Dec 21, 2019 2:06 AM


AngeloUchiha | Nov 29, 2019 12:51 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Nov 29, 2018 8:52 AM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


KinjiKido | Jun 23, 2017 6:26 AM
wow a random person can do the singing that's amazing. armed girl anime is really something indeed. they use character voice actor to do op and ed as well.


metalrain_15 | May 31, 2017 2:02 PM
Ohohohoho~


iRemorse | Apr 20, 2017 6:04 AM
That Ojou-sama voice! xD


EGOIST | Apr 19, 2017 7:49 PM
I like her mary voice >.<


Write a Comment