Kitahara, Sayaka

Kitahara, Sayaka

Given name: 沙弥香
Family name: 北原
Birthday: Nov 29, 1993
Website: http://www.kenproductio...
Member Favorites: 18
More:
Kitahara Sayaka was a member of Hello! Project as a member of MilkyWay and as a Hello! Pro Egg.

Nickname: Saaya
Birth Place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 164cm (5'4.6")
Favorite Color: Strong Pink
Favorite Food: Sweets
Least Favorite Food: Pork, spicy food
Likes: Rhinestones
Hobbies: Cooking, singing, collecting hand towels
Specialty: Tennis
Aiming For in Hello! Project: Yoshizawa Hitomi
Hello! Project Groups: Hello! Pro Egg (2004-2015), MilkyWay (2008-2009)

She is the tallest Hello! Pro Egg member, and has two cats (Nyanta and Koko-chan) and a hamster (Hamu-chan)

She graduated Hello! Pro Egg and officially concentrate on seiyuu on 2016.

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sayaka_kitahara
Voice Acting Roles
Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism
add
Kikakujou, Mary 
Main 
Kikakujou, Mary
Inazuma Eleven Go
add
Sorano, Aoi 
Supporting 
Sorano, Aoi
Inazuma Eleven Go: Chrono Stone
add
Sorano, Aoi 
Supporting 
Sorano, Aoi
Inazuma Eleven Go: Galaxy
add
Sorano, Aoi 
Supporting 
Sorano, Aoi
Inazuma Eleven Go: Kyuukyoku no Kizuna Gryphon
add
Sorano, Aoi 
Supporting 
Sorano, Aoi
Kirarin☆Revolution
add
Yukino, Noel 
Supporting 
Yukino, Noel
Pokemon Generations
add
Mars 
Supporting 
Mars
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
add
Emily 
Supporting 
Emily
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Inazuma Eleven Go
add Theme Song Performance (Ed "Yappa Seishun")
Inazuma Eleven Go: Chrono Stone
add Theme Song Performance
Inazuma Eleven Go: Galaxy
add Theme Song Performance
Inazuma Eleven: Chou Jigen Dream Match
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
add Inserted Song Performance (ep. 4)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
KinjiKido | Jun 23, 6:26 AM
wow a random person can do the singing that's amazing. armed girl anime is really something indeed. they use character voice actor to do op and ed as well.


metalrain_15 | May 31, 2:02 PM
Ohohohoho~


iRemorse | Apr 20, 6:04 AM
That Ojou-sama voice! xD


EGOIST | Apr 19, 7:49 PM
I like her mary voice >.<


Niyari | Apr 1, 2:05 AM
shini hodo fuyukai desu wa


notanicywarmth | Jan 3, 2011 2:23 AM
Noel-sama, Sayaka-sama I'm your fan


Su14 | Aug 6, 2009 6:45 AM
I live her the most from the Milky Way, but i think she's not so popular yet. I love her as Yukino Noel she's so cool.


HappyJunjou | Nov 19, 2008 5:48 PM
Ah! A hello project egg! Her voice is amazing! Luv Hello Project!!!!!


Write a Comment