Miyazaki, Gorou

Miyazaki, Gorou

Given name: 吾朗
Family name: 宮崎
Birthday: Jan 21, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 185
More:
Eldest son of director Hayao Miyazaki. Also a landscaper which made him useful in the building of the Studio Ghibli Museum. He was the museum's director from 2001 to 2005.

Also known as: 宮﨑 吾朗
(same reading)

News

New TV Anime Based on Swedish Fantasy Book Announced

A new TV anime based on the children's fantasy book Ronia the Robber's Daughter is in works, titled Sanzoku no Musume Ronja. The anime, a 3D CG work, will be directe...read more