Kouda, Kumi

Given name: 來未
Family name: 倖田
Birthday: Nov 13, 1982
Website: http://rhythmzone.net/k...
Member Favorites: 181
More:
Stage Name: Kouda Kumi (倖田來未)
Real Name: Kouda Kumiko (神田來未子)
Birthdate: 13 November 1982 (Showa 57)
Blood Type: A
Hometown: Kyoto
Official Website: rhythmzone.net/koda

Hobbies: Shopping, Goods.
Favorite Sport: Squash
Favorite Type of Music: Hip Hop
Favorite Dish to Cook: Niku Jaga (Beef and Potatoes)
Favorite Saying: Ikkai ichi e (Once in a lifetime chance)
Favorite Colors: Purple and green
Favorite Season: Summer
Favorite DVD: Haneru no tobira
Favorite Brands: D&G and H・A・K
Favorite Food: Okonomiyaki, 100% Fruit Juice, Perrier
Favorite Japanese Artists: Toshinori Yonekura, Sukima Switch
Favorite Western Artists: Christina Aguilera, Nelly, Pink, Pharrell Williams
Something She Can't Be Without: Love
Favorite Part of Her Own Body: The "kori kori" of her waist.
Something Often Unexpected: 'No smoking & no alcohol'
Something Unacceptable: Lies and deception
Special Ability: To be able to talk until her voice goes hoarse.

Older sister of misono.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Black Clover
add Theme Song Performance (OP4)
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 14: Densetsu wo Yobu Odore! Amigo!
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 14: Densetsu wo Yobu Odore! Amigo!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Gilgamesh
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
add Theme Song Performance (OP1, ED1)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1, ED1)
Re: Cutey Honey
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED1-2)
Ueki no Housoku
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Mar 25, 9:44 AM
Performed Cover of Blue Velvet, which she released cover album including it, and was #13 for 1995-2000 of Anisong Battle 2020 vs. 1995-2000
https://twitter.com/KODAKUMINET/status/1375079841221943300
https://twitter.com/anison_battle/status/1375037004807729153


tsubasalover | Mar 24, 1:29 AM


tsubasalover | Feb 15, 4:32 AM


tsubasalover | Feb 3, 8:12 AM
One of many singers to sing theme song to LIVE EMPOWER CHILDREN titled My Hero ~Kiseki no Uta~ (My Hero~奇跡の唄~), lyric written by Tsunku and composed by Ryuuichi Sakamoto. LIVE EMPOWER CHILDREN is charity live for International Childhood Cancer Day, which will be held on February 15.

https://natalie.mu/music/news/414812


tsubasalover | Jan 25, 4:21 AM






TenshiTobacco | Jan 21, 11:50 PM
suddenly realized that total eclipse and gilgamesh openings were made by the same person

pretty cool & unique voice


tsubasalover | Nov 29, 2020 10:08 AM
FNS Kayousai Part 1 Comment (w. Nana Mizuki, who has same debut day)
https://twitter.com/fns_kayousai/status/1330466058382184449


tsubasalover | Nov 6, 2020 6:29 AM


povsuduvolosy | Jul 30, 2020 2:33 AM
no Go to the top video? Sad


tsubasalover | Feb 26, 2018 3:05 AM


Write a Comment