Shimowada, Hiroki

Shimowada, Hiroki

Given name: ヒロキ
Family name: 下和田
Alternate names: 下和田 裕貴
Birthday: Apr 8, 1976
Website:
Member Favorites: 37
More:
Real name: Hiroki Shimowada (下和田 裕貴)
Hometown: Mie, Japan

Chronology:
(2007-08-31) Left his agency ARTSVISION to freelance
(2007-10-01) Joined 81produce

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Greenia | Apr 30, 4:10 AM
WHERE ARE YOU NOW?


gyohl | Jan 21, 2021 9:54 AM
omg is he still voice acting?


Mirika | Jun 7, 2016 6:34 PM
Love this cute voice <3


raccoon-child | Jun 1, 2014 1:27 PM
He was heavenly as Toboe. And that's a role that just can't be topped.


herbivore | Jan 23, 2014 8:46 AM
zomg, adorable voice ;n;


lalami02 | Apr 15, 2013 11:01 AM
his voice for Toboe was just TOO cute! ;_; <3


zetsu_shoren | Jan 18, 2013 11:11 AM
トオボエーーーーーッ!!!!


sorashika | Oct 8, 2012 6:48 AM
i just adore his voice!!!!


lulu-chin | Aug 23, 2012 12:31 PM
My dear Toboe OMFG *---*


VanSkittles | Jul 13, 2012 5:21 PM
Toboe...MY GOD, MY DEAR SWEET TOBOE!!!!


Write a Comment