Anaya, Raúl

Alternate names: Raúl Alberto Anaya Lunas
Birthday: Sep 23, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Is a mexican dubbing actor who was born in Mexico City and began in the specialty of voice dubbing in 1996. He studied acting through various workshops of the Lee Strasberg method and with Sergio de Bustamante, as well as mexican theater with Antonio González Caballero.

His educational preparation includes a degree in Communication Sciences at the Faculty of Political and Social Sciences of the National Autonomous University of Mexico (U.N.A.M.). In addition to dubbing, he has made university short films. Currently he combines his work in dubbing with commercial voice over.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News