Kusumi, Koharu

Kusumi, Koharu

Given name: 小春
Family name: 久住
Birthday: Jul 15, 1992
Website: http://www.jp-r.co.jp/k...
Member Favorites: 144
More:
Kusumi Koharu (久住小春) was the only seventh generation member of Morning Musume and was also a soloist within Hello! Project. She graduated from Morning Musume and Hello!Project on December 6th 2009.

Name: Kusumi Koharu (久住小春)
Nickname: Koha, Kussun, Koha-chan, Koha-pink, Koharyu, Kohacchi, Koha-rin (used exclusively by her sister)
Birthdate: July 15, 1992
Birthplace: Nagaoka, Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm (5'3.8")
Hobbies: Volleyball, which she played since 3rd grade of primary school and where she was captain of the team
Favorite food: Umeboshi (dried plum) flavored snacks, fruit, sweet dried plums, natto
Favorite color: Pink
Favorite type of guy: Kind
Favorite celebrities: Morning Musume & Amuro Namie
Favorite H!P member: Fujimoto Miki
Audition song: Furusato
Family: Father, Mother, and older sister

Hello! Project Groups:
Morning Musume (2005–2009)
Morning Musume Tanjou 10nen Kinentai (2007)
Kira☆Pika (2007)
MilkyWay (2008)
Concert Units:
Wonderful Hearts (2006–)
Other:
Metro Rabbits H.P. (2006–)
Dream Morning Musume (2011-)
Voice Acting Roles
Kirarin☆Revolution
add
Tsukishima, Kirari 
Main 
Tsukishima, Kirari
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kirarin☆Revolution
add Theme Song Performance
Kirarin☆Revolution
add Inserted Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Frezlaj | Feb 14, 12:25 PM
We're from the same day and month (not the same year, though).


titenanange | Jan 13, 2013 8:49 AM
I love Koharu<3


Culex | Aug 21, 2012 2:41 AM
Awesome. We're from the same year.


DearlyStars | Aug 15, 2012 5:33 AM
Sweet baby <3 <3 <3


tsubasalover | May 29, 2012 10:58 AM


mada_hope97 | Dec 16, 2011 5:56 AM
she is so beautiful


OtakuGirl98 | Dec 3, 2011 11:27 AM
She's sooooo pretty cute!!! Love her in Kirarin Revolution


Vaju | Apr 9, 2011 2:09 AM
Bararaika <3 from Russia


XxshizxX | Mar 11, 2011 4:52 AM
kawaii kirarin ^^


XxshizxX | Mar 11, 2011 4:51 AM


kawaii kirarin ^^


Write a Comment