Goodson, Barbara

Goodson, Barbara

Alternate names: Barbara Larsen, Jane Carroll, Bertha Greene, Betty Gustafson, Janis Carroll
Birthday: Aug 16, 1949
Website: http://barbaragoodson.c...
Member Favorites: 47
More:
Hometown:
Brooklyn, New York (Born)
Santa Monica, California (Lives)

Non-anime roles:
Gon in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Kojiro in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Laharl in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG)
Lola in "Grim Fandango" (VG)
Mikey in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Pat in "Galerians:Ash" (VG)
Red in "Fraggle Rock"
Ryoko Leingod in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Silva in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Spike in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG)
Voice of Rita Repulsa in "Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers" (TV)
Zeldalia in "Atelier Iris:Eternal Mana" (VG)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Sep 26, 2021 6:45 PM
rachel, jane, mako, yui, doris, apple, kaori, nadia, keiko, aki, mizuho, alcoyne, rongo, subaru, akira, akane, mitsune, banka, ryouko, laharl, tokio, rita


Lord-of-the-Lez | Aug 19, 2019 6:46 PM
One of the most versatile dub voices. Amazing.


Josiah-Joestar | Apr 28, 2018 6:12 PM
she was the voice behind my first anime crush...Doris Lang from Vampire Hunter D


Hellspawn28 | Sep 9, 2016 4:52 PM
I always love her as Rita from Power Rangers


Rayzer | May 18, 2015 10:20 AM
@nobodysdawn There's 2 voice actors for Pazu. Which is made/dubbed in English on 1986 and 1998 (Disney).
So I'm guessing you watched the Disney Version.


nobodysdawn | Jan 4, 2015 12:34 AM
Wow. Didn't know Pazu was voiced by a girl.


GodsGoldenPubes | Jan 3, 2015 5:44 PM
I don't know if her Laharl voice has little enthusiasm or a lot of it. I also cannot tell if it's good or bad... I find it great but a few times I cringed.


Shoryuuken | Apr 19, 2014 1:30 PM
"So....you're a girl aren't you? I don't really see the difference!!"


PresumedDeadly | Aug 9, 2013 7:54 AM
Haaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahahahahahahaha!

I love Laharls voice.


iiij | Jul 16, 2013 12:07 AM
Oh good god, the southern accent in Love Hina makes my head hurt


Write a Comment