McCoy, Meredith

McCoy, Meredith

Alternate names: Meredith Thompson, Meredith Mauldin
Birthday: Jan 12, 1971
Website: http://www.meredithmaul...
Member Favorites: 29
More:
Hometown: Fort Worth, TX

Full Name: Meredith Mauldin McCoy

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MagicPolly | May 11, 2021 12:59 PM
Thank you so much for the english version of For Fruits Basket!


amaanu01 | Feb 21, 2020 5:09 AM
<3


watcher257 | Jan 8, 2018 8:32 PM
femme fatales
fujiko, launch, maria, 18, atsuko, patrica , kagura


sailormcostume | Aug 16, 2016 11:45 AM
She has a big talent ;)


Iceman_Ice | Aug 5, 2016 12:52 AM
She's HOOOT!!!!... like MILFY HOOOOT!!!!!


dbzmerchandise | May 31, 2016 6:01 AM
I can't believe that she is Android 18 and Lunch!


AgentChico | Oct 10, 2014 2:25 PM
I'm so glad she got to voice Android 18 again on Battle of Gods. Loved her voice on that. Hated the Kai version


TerrorH3ctor | Jul 6, 2014 9:34 PM
Great to have you back as Android 18 in Battle of Gods! I didn't mind Colleen's 18 in Kai, but Meredith's just has more oomph and toughness, to be honest.


abcwikiwiki | May 10, 2014 5:08 AM
Why didn't she reprise her role as No. 18? McCoy > Clinkenbeard


TheOmega887 | Mar 15, 2013 10:54 PM
I love her song in One Piece #2 opening, it was awesome~! ;)


Write a Comment