Utada, Hikaru

Given name:
Family name: 宇多田
Birthday: Jan 19, 1983
Website: http://www.utadahikaru.jp
Member Favorites: 2,557
More:
Occupations: singer, songwriter, producer, composer, arranger
Instruments: guitar, piano
Years active: 1993–2011, 2016–(currently)
Nickname: Hikki (ヒッキー)

Voice Acting Roles

add
ONA, 2001
Main 
54 Favorites 
Pinoko
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Beautiful World
add Theme Song Performance
Boku wa Kuma
add Music
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
add Theme Song Performance
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
add Theme Song Performance
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
add Theme Song Performance
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Fluximation
add Music
Freedom
add Theme Song Performance
Fumetsu no Anata e
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Fumetsu no Anata e
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Fumetsu no Anata e
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kingdom Hearts χ Back Cover
add Theme Song Composition
Passion
add Music
Penguin Highway
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sakura Nagashi
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Mr_Srijan | Oct 20, 10:12 AM
Just finished 3.0 and Sakura Nagashi is one of the most beautiful songs I have listened to. Her voice is magnificent.


TwitterRuinedMe | Oct 11, 11:51 PM
"In 2002, Pope John Paul II requested that the media stop referring to the car as the popemobile, saying that the term was undignified.
In 2007, the popemobile -"


Ryuseishun | Sep 9, 7:42 PM
Pink Blood was one of the few bright spots for me with TYE. I'm thankful for getting that, at the very least.


ashina_genichiro | Sep 8, 2:29 PM
Literally break out into tears every time I listen to One Last Kiss and Beautiful World. Bye-bye all of Evangelion.


Anstigmatismo | Sep 5, 11:34 AM
NON-BINARIES WE WON


HeroicIdealism | Sep 3, 8:32 PM
Such a shame that she doesn't see herself as a woman anymore! She is a beautiful woman and a great singer.


Kazu-chan-san | Aug 15, 3:16 AM
It's only love...


UncleKurakka | Aug 14, 10:04 PM
I feel like she made Ending of the year


deanfetters | Aug 12, 10:39 PM
great job in the latest eva movie!


Leysoh | Aug 12, 7:44 PM
goddess


Write a Comment