Chihara, Minori

Chihara, Minori

Given name: 実里
Family name: 茅原
Alternate names: Minorin
Birthday: Nov 18, 1980
Website: https://minorichihara.c...
Member Favorites: 2,789
More:
Hometown: Utsunomiya, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: B

She is currently working as Free as of April 1, 2022.

Twitter: @minori_contact
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/minori_chihara/
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCagzVCfPFSl7ABWNhqEbLqw

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Singer, Voice Actress Minori Chihara Suspends Music Career

Singer, Voice Actress Minori Chihara Suspends Music Career

Singer and voice actress Minori Chihara announced on her official blog on Friday that she will take a break from her musical activities. She will continue her voice ...read more

Interview: Minori Chihara Reflects on 15 Years in the Industry

Interview: Minori Chihara Reflects on 15 Years in the Industry

Referred to as Minorin by her fans, Minori Chihara has been active in the industry as both a voice actor and musical artist for over 15 years. In that time, Chihara ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Apr 1, 11:09 AM


tsubasalover | Mar 31, 7:53 AM
Left Horipro International on March 31, 2022 and Working as Free on April 1, 2022
https://lineblog.me/minori_parade/archives/3036057.html


Arthurito_ | Nov 18, 2021 8:31 AM
Happy birthday !


AngeloUchiha | Nov 18, 2021 7:56 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


watcher257 | Sep 15, 2021 7:17 PM
aya, aoi, yuki, ekitoku, chiaki, minami, kuchinashi, nayu, teresa, konoha, horizon, anastasia, sayuri, mitsuki,


Reppocank | Aug 22, 2021 9:16 AM
Hot MILF


Crow_Black | May 25, 2021 2:24 PM
ALL HAIL YUKI!!!!!!


rsc-pl | May 16, 2021 4:44 AM
She's perfect as Miku (Date a Live).


iiMischiev | Apr 9, 2021 2:01 AM
Great voice


veemon23 | Apr 5, 2021 1:26 PM
Well just learned today she's quitting her music career but she's done such a wonderful job. Especially that Violet Evergarden ED


Write a Comment