Tainaka, Sachi

Tainaka, Sachi

Given name: 彩智
Family name: タイナカ
Alternate names: タイナカ サチ
Birthday: Apr 30, 1986
Website: http://tainakasachi.net/
Member Favorites: 132
More:
Sachi Tainaka (タイナカ サチ, Tainaka Sachi) is a Japanese singer who is best known for her vocals in the opening songs of the anime version of Fate/stay night, and her amazing voice range (3 octaves), as shown in the intro of “Saikō no Kataomoi”. She states that she was singing by a river, when she was suddenly able to sing extremely high notes. Her name is written in katakana, but her real name is in kanji: 田井中彩智.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Disillusion: Fate/Stay Night's Opening Song

Disillusion: Fate/Stay Night's Opening Song

Fate/stay night's openings gives sound to the themes and values that appear in the series. In this sense, Disillusion (the first opening) talks about the dreams we may be after.

by Torden99

45,680 views