Sato, Naoki

Sato, Naoki

Given name: 直紀
Family name: 佐藤
Alternate names: Naoki Satou
Birthday: May 2, 1970
Website:
Member Favorites: 82
More:
Naoki Sato is a Japanese composer and producer who has provided the music for several popular anime series.

He was born on May 2, 1970 and graduated in Chiba Prefecture and Tokyo College of Music.

At the 29th Japanese Academy Awards in 2006, he won the Best Music prize for his work on the film Always Sanchoume no Yuuhi.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV)
add Music
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV) 2nd Season
add Music
Blood-C
add Music
Blood-C: The Last Dark
add Music
Chousoku Henkei Gyrozetter
add Music
Eureka Seven
add Music
Eureka Seven: Navigation ray=out
add Music
Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
add Music
Futari wa Precure
add Music
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart
add Music
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart Movie 1
add Music
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart Movie 2 - Yukizora no Tomodachi
add Music
Futari wa Precure: Splash☆Star
add Music
Futari wa Precure: Splash☆Star Movie - Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu!
add Music
Heroic Age
add Music
Mouse
add Music
Moyashimon
add Music
Moyashimon: Kin Gekijou Deluxe
add Music
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue
add Music
Stand By Me Doraemon
add Music
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
add Music
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!!
add Music
Totsuzen! Neko no Kuni Banipal Witt
add Music
X
add Music
X OVA
add Music
Yes! Precure 5
add Music
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo!
add Music
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Movie: Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday
add Music
Yes! Precure 5 Movie: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibouken!
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Yohimo_asakura | Jul 21, 4:52 PM
Ok so I came back just to thank you once again. What an amazing music you did for AssClass, It's unbelievable. Masterpiece!

God bless you.


WarewaJin | Apr 15, 5:54 AM
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu badass osts !


Paulo27 | Feb 16, 10:47 AM
Just leaving this here...
https://u.pomf.is/pzkfrn.mp3


Muv-Luv-er | Oct 9, 2015 2:55 PM
He's score for Heroic Age was incredibly empowering. I am very impressed with his abilities and it just inspiring.


Yohimo_asakura | Jul 26, 2015 3:58 PM
Really nice ost for AssClass, many different styles combined and some memorable tracks. Not even talking about the greatness Eureka 7 ost is....


ModeratelyHuman | Mar 6, 2015 8:16 AM
Eureka 7 has the best OST out of any anime I have ever watched, this bamf is amazing.


Max | Jan 17, 2015 12:28 AM
nice job with assassination classroom.


morshuwarrior | Oct 2, 2014 6:12 AM
Absolutely awesome soundtracks for Precure. Would be great if he'd return to the franchise at some point.


Space_Creation | Jul 26, 2014 11:43 AM
nice OST in Stranger: Mukou Hadan! love it


JackCox | Jul 7, 2014 11:22 PM
I don't think anything needs to be said for Naoki Sato he is one of the best composers bar none in Anime Music. Easily top five.


Write a Comment