Araizumi, Rui

Given name: るい
Family name: あらいずみ
Alternate names: あらいず☆みるい
Birthday: Feb 2, 1966
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp...
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Twitter: @araizumirui

An artist; most well known as the original illustrator for the Slayers series.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Slayers
add Art
Slayers Smash
add Art
Slayers Special
add Art
Slayers VS Orphen
add Art
Slayers: Medieval Mayhem
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SlightWeeb | Mar 6, 10:21 AM
Slayers and... slayers? The fuck else this nigga done?


AndersonHimura | Oct 24, 2018 9:11 PM
Slayers o/


Write a Comment