Official HIGE DANdism

Official HIGE DANdism,

Given name: Official髭男dism
Family name:
Alternate names: Higedan (髭男)
Birthday: Jun 7, 2012
Website: https://higedan.com/
Member Favorites: 376
More:
Official HIGE DANdism is a Japanese pop-rock band, which was formed in 2012. Originating from the San'in region, they first signed with Lastrum, in 2015. In 2018, they signed with the major brand PONYCANYON and made their major debut in the same year. They are most known, for their single "Pretender".

There are currently 4 members:
Satoshi Fujihara – (lead vocals, percussion, keyboards)
Daisuke Ozasa – (guitar, backing vocals)
Makoto Narazaki – (bass guitar, saxophone, backing vocals)
Masaki Matsuura – (drums, percussion, backing vocals)

Twitter: @officialhige

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News