Nakamura, Yuuichi

Nakamura, Yuuichi

Given name: 悠一
Family name: 中村
Alternate names: Chuutatsu, 仲達, Yuichi Nakamura
Birthday: Feb 20, 1980
Website:
Member Favorites: 27,372
More:
Hometown: Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood type: B

Chuutatsu (仲達) is the alias of Yuuichi Nakamura for visual novel/games.

Trivia:
- His nickname "You-Kyan" was named by Suzumura Kenichi
- Loves cats but is afraid of having them die before him, he can't have of his own.
- Non-alcoholic, mostly drinks soft drinks or orange juice during party.

Intention profile: https://intention-k.com/profile/yuichi_nakamura/
E-mail: yulyu_nakamura@yahoo.co.jp
Twitter: @nakamuraFF11

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Favorite Male Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL

Top 10 Favorite Male Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL

Voice actors make our favorite characters memorable. They give characters, well... character! Anime would be nothing without their hard work and dedication. But which voice actor is the best at his job? Let’s take a look at the top 10 male seiyu (voice actors) on MyAnimeList to find out!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MurajsamAnime | Nov 27, 9:11 AM
He voices the myth the legend Reinhard van Astrea ofc he is GOAT


selin11_ | Nov 14, 2:11 AM
guren kuroo and gojo ı love this characters


JeanMahmoud | Nov 7, 7:03 AM
STICKY FINGAAAAAAA


LittleStar | Oct 17, 4:55 PM


DazeLovesAnime | Oct 15, 9:01 PM
Haha Daijoubu deshou datte kimi yowaimo


borken_alchemist | Oct 14, 3:28 AM
holy shit voiced gojo and many other popular anime mc's


kyoyatempest | Oct 2, 2:15 PM
Daijoubu deshou, datte kimi yowai mo "


LeonhartAugust | Oct 1, 12:14 PM
At first, I didn't see why he was popular, but after watching some shows with him in it, I can now see it. Great voice indeed.


AcD4c | Sep 28, 9:34 PM
Saido effecto


hentaidoki | Sep 5, 6:38 PM
Ultraman X


Write a Comment