KOTOKO

KOTOKO,

Alternate names: Horikawa Kotoko, 堀川 ことこ
Birthday: Jan 19, 1980
Website: http://kotoko.asia/
Member Favorites: 1,106
More:
Real Name: Horikawa Kotoko (堀川 ことこ)

Hometown: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: A

KOTOKO is a Japanese J-pop singer from Sapporo, Hokkaidō. Kotoko began her singing career as a member of I've Sound in 2000, and was later signed to Rondorobe under Geneon from 2004 to 2010. Kokoto left I've Sound and Geneon in 2010, and signed to Warner Home Video in 2011. She composes and writes lyrics (for herself as well as other singers in I've Sound) for numerous other song collections. She has contributed songs to numerous anime and video games including Onegai Teacher, Maria-sama ga Miteru, Hourglass of Summer, Hayate the Combat Butler, Kannazuki no Miko, Shakugan no Shana, BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger and Accel World.

Favorites: cherries, condensed milk, rabbits, rollercoaster rides, sea, sky, snoopy, songs, strawberries, tortoises.

Hobbies: collecting cute things, ordering things via mail order, searching for snacks during new work, watching movies (especially ones with twists), writing poetry

Skills & Abilities: bowling, flower arrangement, sketching pictures (particularly portraits), skiing

Official Warner Home Video Website:
http://whv-amusic.com/kotoko/

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/kotoko-kirakira/

Pictures

KOTOKO,
KOTOKO,
KOTOKO,