Eguchi, Kousei


Given name: 公生
Family name: 恵口
Alternate names: PEYO
Birthday: Jul 28
Website:
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Twitter 1: @igo_eguchi
Twitter 2: @peyooji

Died on August 19, 2020 at the age of 23.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Boy Meets Maria
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
rotten_eros | Jan 29, 3:38 PM
Desearía haberle conocido mejor, sólo leí Boy Meets Maria pero me tocó personalmente de una manera que corrí a buscar más sobre la persona detrás y me encontré con esta noticia. Muertes como estas me dejan un vacío tremendo en el pecho, deseando haber hecho algo. Rest in peace, wish you the best whenever you are if you are somewhere. I can't thank you enough for your work.


Enarako | Dec 9, 2020 7:12 AM
The story he wrote “Boy meets Maria” was so touching and beautiful. I might not know anything about him nor what he looked like, but the story of Boy meets Maria will always be in my heart.

I wish there was a more proper way to console his family.
Rest In Peace.


Empyrea | Dec 3, 2020 12:53 AM
He was gone so soon, but I hope that this wonderful work of his touches the hearts of many more.


Dennis__ | Dec 2, 2020 3:02 PM
rip


Bbora | Nov 27, 2020 2:16 AM
Rest in Peace :(


Jenzee | Nov 8, 2020 1:10 PM
Rest in Peace.


katababi21 | Sep 24, 2020 8:08 AM
rip


Luisito14 | Aug 29, 2020 12:02 PM
Sad...Rest in Peace :(


LemonadeYou-kyan | Aug 29, 2020 4:30 AM
Gone too soon. :(


Chika_tetsu | Aug 29, 2020 2:50 AM
F


Write a Comment