Nitroplus,

Given name:
Family name: ニトロプラス
Alternate names: Nitro+, Nitro+CHiRAL
Birthday: Jun 2000
Website: http://www.nitroplus.co...
Member Favorites: 487
More:
Nitroplus, sometimes written as Nitro+, is a Japanese visual novel developer that has developed a number of visual novels, including eroge. They have been collaborating with TYPE-MOON (another developer) to create the light novel series, Fate/zero. They also have a branch of the company called Nitro+Chiral, which focuses on BL visual novels. Their works usually have dark themes such as reanimation of the dead and murder.

Twitter: @nitroplus_staff

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Nitro+ to Publish 'Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise' Light Novel Sequel

Nitro+ to Publish 'Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise' Light Novel Sequel

It was announced that Urobuchi Gen's original anime movie Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise will be getting a light novel sequel by Nitro+. The light novel...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
_spoon_ | May 14, 12:43 PM


Sven82 | Feb 20, 9:39 PM
@Dali14



Dali14 | Feb 12, 3:25 AM
Steins gate was the most disappointing experience I had in my life, nothing special about it except for the mc's VA he was great, but aside from that it was all average and sometimes boring af


Sven82 | Feb 11, 6:43 AM
Steins;Gate Ultra MasterPiece Made in Heaven


Sven82 | Jan 21, 4:09 PM
Guy belong me is gay


Just4FunAcc | Jan 20, 3:16 AM
Muramasa is a masterpiece
Steins gate = my dog shit


haydenluvsanime | Jan 4, 1:02 AM


RoarLunar | Dec 26, 2021 3:05 AM
thank you for creating Totono and Steins Gate


Aronics | Dec 25, 2021 4:44 AM
Goated characters writing. Chaos;Child VN is also pretty solid


Blue_86 | Dec 5, 2021 2:35 AM
Thank you for my top 1 Muramasa


Write a Comment