Terashima, Takuma

Terashima, Takuma

Given name: 拓篤
Family name: 寺島
Birthday: Dec 20, 1983
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp...
Member Favorites: 1,218
More:
Birthplace: Ishikawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 166.6 cm
Hobbies: billiard, drawing, remaking clothes, singing
Skills and abilities: waking up early

Terashima graduated from Tokyo Announce Gakuin, voice training school. He had belonged to Holypeak until December, 2008, and to Production Baobab until August, 2011.

Terashima made his debut in 2005 anime Genesis of Aquarion in which he played Apollo, the main character of Genesis of Aquarion. He has some success with anime like Magician's Academy (2008), Sisters of Wellber (2007), Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (2008-2009), and Princess Lover! (2009).

Alias: Yuusuke Ishikawa (石川 ゆうすけ)

(Source: AniDB)

Announced Marriage with fellow seiyuu Satomi Sato on July 6, 2017.

Twitter: @Terashima_dayo
Music Twitter: @Assemble Tour

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Satomi Sato and Takuma Terashima Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Satomi Sato and Takuma Terashima Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Satomi Sato and Takuma Terashima have announced via their blogs on Thursday that they have married. Terashima mentioned on his radio show Unison! on Thursday...read more

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more


Recent Featured Articles

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

There are eight main characters in the hit musical reverse harem series, Uta no Prince Sama. Can you keep track of them all? Need a helping hand? Here's a guide to help you keep track of who is who!