Q-rais,

Given name:
Family name: キューライス
Alternate names: Qrais, Q rais, Yuusuke Sakamoto, 坂元友介
Birthday: Mar 7, 1985
Website: http://www.q-rais.com/
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birthplace: Tochigi Prefecture, Japan

Yuusuke Sakamoto, better known as Q-rais, has been making short animations since high school. He went on to study animation at Tokyo Zokei University. After graduation, he worked at Tohokushinsha Film Corporation as a planning director. Since 2017, he has been a full-time freelance animator, cartoonist, and illustrator.

Among his accolades, Sakamoto was the grand prize winner of the 19th DigiCon6 ASIA for his film Kamo ga Suki ("I Like Ducks"). He is also an established 4-koma mangaka.

Twitter: @Qrais_Usagi
YouTube: @Q rais

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Fast Week
add Director
Kamo ga Suki
add Director
Sensou no Tsukurikata
add Animation Director
Subarashii Shigoto
add Director
Ushinawareta Choushoku
add Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
KumoKumo-88 | Aug 3, 2019 11:11 AM
GREAT IMAGINATION!!!


Write a Comment